Call the Infant School or Nursery: 01536 710363 | Call the Junior School : 01536 710349

Junior School Staff

Junior School Staff

Mr Lee Hurling Executive Headteacher DSL
Mrs Bridget Leder Deputy Headteacher/Numeracy & DSL
Mrs Maria Barker Deputy Head of Teaching and Learning - RVIS/RJS
Mr Gareth Rust Lead For Vulnerable Children (Pupil Premium) -  RVIS/RJS
Miss Joanne Loomes Inclusion Manager - RVIS/RJS
Mrs Harriet Long Nest Lead

Year 6 Staff & Responsibilities

Mr M Spearman Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader & PE
Mrs H Walker      Teacher, Literacy Lead
Mrs H Plowright Teacher, Forest Schools
Mrs R Burrows/Mrs L Rae Teacher/Library (Mrs Rae)

Year 5 Staff & Responsibilities

Miss R Williams Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader & Writing/SPAG/Online Safety Lead
Mr H Williams Teacher
Miss H Welch Teacher, Art Lead and Forest school  

Year 4 Staff & Responsibilities

Miss Ruth Waller Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader & Literacy Lead
Mrs D Ward/ Mrs S Dowell Teacher /EAL(Mrs Dowell)
Mrs N Hutchinson Teacher
Mr A. Vigor  Teacher

Year 3 Staff & Responsibilities

Miss V Hill Co-ordinator/Team Leader/ Literacy
Mrs S Groves Teacher
Miss E Peach Teacher, Maths Lead ,P4C
Mrs K Henderson Teacher, Science Lead

Support Staff

Mrs Diana Calderone School Business Manager
Mrs Sue Beeby, Miss Kelly Alden Office Assistants
Miss Vicky Gallagher PE/Sports Premium

 Family Welfare

Mrs  Lisa Wilson Family Welfare Coordinator & Lead DSL
Miss Anita Ball Family Support Worker

 PPA Staff

Mrs Lisa Hutchinson RE/PPA Staff
Mrs Ailish Avery ICT/PPA Staff
Mrs Anita West French/PPA Staff
Mr Brian Deady Music/PPA Staff

Learning Support Assistants/ Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Hayley Peniasko Mrs Amanda Laughton Mrs Anne Hamilton
Mrs Emma Rutherford Mrs Linda O’ Brien Mrs Zoe Caple
Miss Lucie Hazeltine Mrs Elaine Clipstone Mrs Sian Wallace
Miss Natalie Calvert Miss Carly Sismey Mrs Jo Crick (Nurture)
Mrs Davina Line  Mrs Jayne Bredenkamp  Mrs Mel Cassar

Site Supervision

Mr Stephen Spearman Site Supervisor
Mr Malcolm Ball Site Supervisor