Call the Infant School or Nursery: 01536 710363 | Call the Junior School : 01536 710349

Junior School Staff

Junior School Staff

Mr Ashley Izzard-Snape Executive Headteacher DSL
Mrs Maria Barker  Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Bridget Leder Assistant Headteacher
Miss Joanne Loomes Inclusion Manager - RVIS/RJS
Mrs Harriet Long Nest Lead

Year 6 Staff & Responsibilities

Mr Matthew Spearman Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader 
Mrs Heidi Plowright Teacher, Forest Schools
Ms Sam Roberts /Mrs Laura Rae Teacher/Library (Mrs Rae)

Year 5 Staff & Responsibilities

Miss Hannah Welch  Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader , Forest School and  Art Lead 
Miss  Ruth Waller  Year Co/-ordinator/Team Leader and Literacy Lead 
Mr Haydn Williams Teacher
Mrs Helen Walker  Teacher, Literacy Lead

Year 4 Staff & Responsibilities

Miss Charlotte Lewis  Year Co-ordinator/Team Leader 
Mrs Donna Ward/ Mrs Stacey Dowell Teacher /EAL(Mrs Dowell)
Miss Rhian Williams  Teacher
Mr Andy Vigor  Teacher

Year 3 Staff & Responsibilities

Miss Victoria Hill Co-ordinator/Team Leader/ Literacy
Mrs Rebecca Burrows  Teacher
Mrs  Ailish Avery / Mrs Hannah Symington  Teacher,
Mrs Karen Henderson Teacher, Science Lead

Support Staff

Mrs Diana Calderone School Business Manager
Mrs Sue Beeby, Miss Kelly Alden Office Assistants
Miss Vicky Gallagher PE/Sports Premium

 Family Welfare

Miss Anita Ball Family Support Worker

 PPA Staff

Mrs Lisa Hutchinson RE/PPA Staff
Mrs Ailish Avery ICT/PPA Staff
Mr Brian Deady Music/PPA Staff

Learning Support Assistants/ Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Hayley Peniasko Mrs Amanda Laughton Mrs Anne Hamilton
Mrs Emma Rutherford Mrs Linda O’ Brien Mrs Jenny Williamson 
Miss Lucie Hazeltine Mrs Elaine Clipstone Mrs Laura McAllister 
Miss Natalie Calvert Miss Carly Sismey Mrs Corina Williams
Mrs Davina Line  Mrs Jayne Bredenkamp  Mrs Mel Cassar

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Tracey Thurston                   
Mrs Hilary Harvey Mrs Natalie Martin  

Site Supervision

Mr Stephen Spearman Site Supervisor
Mr Malcolm Ball Site Supervisor